Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the iconpractice website, www. iconpractice.com, and the iconpractice Service (“Service”) provided by CHM Solutions Pty Ltd T/A Clear Health Media.

Clear Health Media is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Clear Health Media is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Clear Health Media customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries or processing transactions. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Clear Health Media takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Clear Health Media may also share your personal information or that uploaded to the Service by you, your staff and/or agents if:

  • - permitted or required by law,
  • - requested and needed for your clients emergency treatment in exceptional circumstances, or for the prevention of immediate risk of loss of life or serious harm,
  • - to various regulatory bodies and law enforcement officials and agencies to protect against fraud and for related security or law enforcement purposes.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site. Third party vendors, including Google, show our ads on sites on the internet. Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on your visit to our website. Users may opt out of Google’s use of cookies by visiting the Google advertising opt-out page.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Clear Health Media reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Clear Health Media reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Clear Health Media welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us at